Results

Here are results we have on file. Click on the file itself to download.

Please make sure you tell This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. the results of any races you have taken part in. Please use this spreadsheet to let him know your results.

New results will be updated throughout the 2012 season.

If you do not have Adobe Acrobat, you can download the free Adobe Acrobat PDF Reader here

Maldon Olympic 21.07.13

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
7 Lawrence Shafier   50-54 1 00:27:18 00:01:08 01:21:25 00:00:45 00:41:32 02:32:11
11 James Swift 30-34 3 00:26:01 00:01:15 01:21:06 00:01:23 00:44:30 02:34:18
13 Martin Bay 50-54 2 00:28:45 00:01:09 01:17:28 00:00:42 00:47:01 02:35:09
14 Rufus Weston 40-44 3 00:30:21 00:01:28 01:19:04 00:00:51 00:43:37 02:35:23
19 Michael Loiacono 40-44 6 00:24:03 00:01:45 01:29:21 00:00:47 00:42:21 02:38:20
31 Robin Hitch 45-49 5 00:34:31 00:02:30 01:21:27 00:01:20 00:43:33 02:43:24
36 Tracy Brown 35-39 3 00:33:20 00:01:48 01:23:58 00:00:56 00:44:24 02:44:29
45 Justin Mcdermott 40-44 15 00:28:28 00:02:16 01:28:07 00:00:53 00:48:47 02:48:34
53 Simon Deville 45-49 7 00:34:49 00:01:29 01:22:02 00:00:53 00:51:25 02:50:41
78 Michelle Donnelly 35-39 6 00:30:16 00:01:00 01:30:18 00:00:53 00:56:00 02:58:29

Maldon Sprint 21.07.13

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
6 David Barrett 50-54 1 00:16:28 00:00:46 00:48:52 00:00:38 00:19:11 01:25:58
18 Mark Askew 50-54 3 00:16:20 00:01:51 00:53:16 00:00:48 00:21:36 01:33:55
24 Hefin Davies 30-34 3 00:17:43 00:01:48 00:54:56 00:00:40 00:20:53 01:36:03
51 Dede Singh 45-49 8 00:14:17 00:01:14 00:58:37 00:00:49 00:26:42 01:41:42
57 Linda Harrison 40-44 1 00:17:59 00:02:09 00:56:45 00:01:09 00:24:29 01:42:33
94 Gina Bianchi 35-39 3 00:17:24 00:02:46 01:04:08 00:02:04 00:31:00 01:57:24

Outlaw 07.07.13

Pos Name Total Time Swim T1 Bike  T2 Run
63 Simon Laver 10:45:41 01:06:20 09:06 05:22:59 05:51 04:01:24
214 Pierre Larsson 11:47:11 01:01:00 04:34 05:43:30 05:42 04:52:24
267 Tracy Brown 11:57:32 01:27:22 10:12 05:53:27 04:26 04:22:04
465 David Longstaff 12:55:54 01:12:27 09:25 06:12:41 07:31 05:13:49
466 Claire Wagh 12:56:01 01:04:20 08:10 06:38:03 08:38 04:56:49
510 Robin Hitch 13:13:22 01:28:40 10:51 06:03:23 06:35 05:23:52
558 Robert Taylor 13:24:12 01:05:53 09:31 06:44:54 08:20 05:15:33
604 Roy Bentley 13:39:29 01:20:06 07:17 06:10:55 05:54 05:55:16
636 Sarah Burns 13:47:41 01:10:20 10:34 06:22:48 15:30 05:48:28
754 Glen Irwin 14:32:50 01:14:26 06:30 06:51:20 07:41 06:12:52
109 Patrick, David L, David C 11:08:02 01:10:56 01:45 05:49:33 00:49 04:04:58

Dambuster 22.06.13

Pos Name Cat Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
48 Michael Loiacono 40-44 02:31:24 00:21:31 01:52 01:24:21 01:03 00:42:37
28 Lawrence Shafier 50-54 02:31:40 00:25:03 02:31 01:22:18 01:17 00:40:31
30 Martin Bay 50-54 02:32:12 00:25:28 01:50 01:16:57 01:24 00:46:33
14 Joanne Rodda 35-39 02:34:37 00:23:28 01:58 01:21:48 01:30 00:45:53
23 Tracy Brown 35-39 02:41:35 00:30:52 02:01 01:22:04 01:13 00:45:25
85 Justin Mcdermott 40-44 02:45:12 00:25:46 01:54 01:27:36 00:56 00:49:00
25 Elizabeth Denyer 35-39 02:46:21 00:23:00 01:34 01:31:03 01:42 00:49:02
43 David Campbell 50-54 02:47:55 00:32:13 03:09 01:23:26 01:50 00:47:17
25 Linda Harrison 40-44 03:03:31 00:32:49 03:16 01:33:32 02:28 00:51:26
DNF Gina Bianchi 35-39 - 00:27:30 03:18 - - -

Braintree 09.06.13

Place Name Age Swim & T1 Bike T2 & Run Time
14 James Swift 31 08:28 00:39:05 00:23:49 01:11:23
41 Dan Bassford 32 11:40 00:40:11 00:25:04 01:16:56
45 Mark Askew 54 10:26 00:41:41 00:25:23 01:17:32
51 Roy Bentley 37 15:46 00:39:55 00:22:50 01:18:33
54 Simon Deville 47 12:19 00:40:14 00:26:50 01:19:24
74 Darren Stetzel 30 10:24 00:44:10 00:27:12 01:21:47
91 Samantha Monk 34 10:00 00:49:08 00:25:58 01:25:07
101 Linda Harrison 41 12:03 00:45:23 00:28:45 01:26:12
120 Mark Kalinauckas 62 12:22 00:46:32 00:31:58 01:30:53
150 Megan Bassford 30 10:42 00:51:06 00:36:08 01:37:57
151 Rolando Hernandez 44 13:49 00:50:10 00:33:59 01:37:59

Fambridge 02.06.13

Position Name Swim Bike Run Total Time
16
Simon Laver
00:37:09 02:35:52 01:27:35
04:46:19
59
Roy Bentley
00:49:14 02:57:57 01:28:40
05:18:48
63
David Longstaff
00:43:23 02:55:06 01:38:24
05:20:58
64
Martin Bay
00:40:12 02:52:58 01:44:53
05:21:09
69
Mark Askew
00:40:07 02:58:54 01:41:36
05:24:16
71
Markus Panayi
00:38:21 02:55:15 01:46:39
05:24:28
72
Glen Irwin
00:39:26 03:01:49 01:39:43
05:24:34
98
Mark Fiander
00:45:53 02:57:51 01:45:41
05:37:26
108
Sarah Burns
00:40:01 03:07:42 01:52:18
05:44:52
118
Tracy Brown
00:48:11 03:25:19 01:35:39
05:52:46
119
Robin Hitch
00:46:25 03:23:07 01:31:41
05:53:36
140
Natasha Sevant
00:46:35 03:15:30 02:04:17
06:14:10